Thank you for visiting our website. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note, the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill your specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Go2POC Advertising

We use third-party vendors such as Google’s AdWords Remarketing Ads as an advertising tool to remind, invite, and notify past and/or current patrons of our site of our services and supplies offered on our site, www.Go2POC.com. Our goal is to be as efficient and accessible as possible to consumers searching for the best possible prices for high quality Oxygen, and all respiratory equipment and supplies via the Internet. If a consumer/web surfer has frequently search the web for items or services similar to the services and products Go2POC offers as re-marketing ad may appear on a site the consumer/web surfer is visiting. Therefore, these third-party vendors will often advertise via search engine results in the form of paid and unpaid ads to any audience that has an interest in similar services, equipment, and supplies we offer on our site. Go2POC currently uses third party vendors such as Google Adwords, YouTube, AdCenter’s Bing and Yahoo for online advertising. We also use Social Media outlets FaceBook, Digg, Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter, and others as necessary. These third party vendors will often use cookies to determine the consumer interests and streamline the remarketing ads relevant to the consumer’s past searches and sites visited such as Go2POC. Go2POC may compensate some of these third-party vendors to advertise.

Cookie Terms

Please carefully review the following terms of this Release (“Release”) that govern your access and use of the website www.go2poc.com as it pertains to leaving and viewing reviews and feedback of products sold by Go2POC. By using, downloading, or accessing this site and leaving a review and reading a review, you (“User”, “you” or “your”) acknowledge that you: have read, understood, and accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy (hyperlinked); are at least eighteen (18) years old; and have the legal authority to accept this “Release.” Every individual shares any information with Go2POC at its sole discretion. Go2POC makes no request for an individual to share or submit any information to Go2POC. Go2POC is under no duty and obligation to receive and disclose or share personal data and information of any individual, including medical information and protected health information. By leaving a review, you hereby give Go2POC  and its Affiliate entities (Affiliate” means, with respect to any entity, any other entity directly or indirectly controlling, controlled by, or under common control with such entity; and the term “control” (including, with correlative meaning, the terms "controlling" and "controlled by") means, with respect to any entity, the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power to direct the management and policies of such entity, through the ownership of voting securities or otherwise) the absolute right and unrestricted permission to use, modify, delete, disregard, restrict, and/or exploit your written statements, representations, and opinion anywhere and in perpetuity, in any means and media (whether now known or hereinafter devised), for such purposes and with such frequency as Go2POC may, in its sole discretion, determine, subject to and in accordance with applicable law (including the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (“HIPAA”) as applicable). You further acknowledge that the information you share shall constitute the sole property of Go2POC. This permission shall extend to Go2POC, its parents, Affiliates, directors, officers, employees, representatives, agents and all persons acting under their permission or authority including without limitation (all such persons being collectively referred to herein as “Releasees”). You further hereby are sharing information and posting a review without any compensation, residuals or reimbursement to you. You hereby waive any right to inspect or approve the finished production of the review or any advertising copy or other printed matter, text, or formatting that may result or be used in conjunction therewith, or to the eventual use to which it may be applied. You hereby indemnify, release, discharge and agree to hold harmless each of the Releasees from and against any liability which may arise as a result of the rendering and use of the information you are sharing as authorized hereby.

 

For anyone reviewing the information provided by any third party review on this website, the information, content and material set forth in reviews on this page are for opinion purposes only and are the opinions of third parties that are not affiliated with Go2POC and are not intended to be views or positions of Go2POC. Any such reviews are not intended to be relied upon, serve as any substitute for consultation, advice, or encouragement to proceed with any product for medical purpose or alternative purposes. In no event shall Go2POC be liable for any loss or damage whatsoever, including without limitation any direct, indirect, special, incidental, punitive, or consequential loss or damage, arising from or out of or in connection with any matter arising out of or in connection with any such reliance on any independent and unaffiliated review posted on this website. Go2POC makes no representation or warranty as to the reliability, accuracy, timeliness, usefulness, adequacy or suitability of the information regarding any such review and posting.

Newsletters

We often send a newsletter to consumers who wish to receive updates of current promotions or newsworthy articles related to sleep disorders. The newsletter must be requested by the consumer but at times we may send an update to past customers who have loyal point balances that are close to expiration as a curiosity. If at any time a consumer wishes to opt out of our newsletters they may do so by either contacting us directly via phone, email or chat. We will immediately remove the email address from our newsletter database.

Communication Encryption

Our site utilizes the highest level of encryption available from Verisign, Inc. - the leader in secure socket layer (SSL) communications. We proudly display the trusted Verisign seal on all pages.

Credit Cards

Your credit card information is safe with us. We take every precaution to make sure that credit card data is not mishandled, taken off-site, or given to inappropriate companies or individuals. Credit card information is stored in our financial management system, and many layers of both physical and logical security protect that database. We are also PCI (Payment Card Industry) Compliant (Level 4 Merchant). This group of rules set forth by the major credit card companies are established to ensure safe, confident, and reliable communication standards as well as physical procedures and policies for handling credit card information, fraud investigations, and normal transactions.

Email Addresses

Email Addresses are not shared, bought, or sold via our site or our data management system. Your email address is primarily used to communicate the status of your order. We may use your email address to send promotional information and keep you informed of changes to our website. These emails can easily be unsubscribed by clicking the appropriate link within the footer of the emails.

Verification

We are scanned daily by ScanAlert.com (HackerSafe Certification).

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

  • By E-Mail: TBD

  • By Phone: 1.833-POC4YOU (762-4968)

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.

Questions, Comments, Concerns?

Please feel free to contact us at any time with your questions or concerns. We are available via email at TBD or via telephone at 1-833POC4YOU.